A. Görz & Co.
Ababis
Achas
Adolph Wörmann
Friedrich Adomeit
African Life Insurance Company
Amisse
Anglo-Boer War
anti-Semitism
Antwerp
Arandis
Arikos
Arisis
Aubinhonis
Aukas
Aus
Barmen
headman Barnabas
Hans Bauszus
Captain Becher
Bethanien
Bielenberg
Robert Blank
Otto Bohnstedt
Bollmann & Kemp
Bonsdelswarts
General Louis Botha
Raimund Boysen
Brauer
Director Bredow
Fritz Brenner
Buchholz (DKG employee)
Fraulein Bügen
Burmester family
Buruuburub
Cape
Cross
Cape Town
Carl Bödicker & Co
Chamis
Major Chogo
John James Cleverly
Company
Consolidated Diamond Mines of South-West
Africa
Cronin
Dabib
Damara and Namaqua Commercial Company
Daunabis
Dawetsaub
Boer de Jager
de Jong, farmer
Otto Dempwolff
Deutsche Kolonial Gesellschaft für Süd West Afrika or DKG
Adolf and Henriette Diekmann
Dieptal
Dietz, Farmer
Dirks, partner in Malcomess & Co.
Dixon’s
farm
Dorstrevier
Dorstreviermund
Dresden
E. Schiengemann (Pty) Ltd
East London
Ehameno
George and Ruby Ehlers
Eich, missionary
Endklippe
English Guano Company
Epako
Erpf, farmer
Erundu
Etosha Pan
Fahlwater
Felseneck
Paul Fiedler
Fish
River
Fisker, customs officer
Victor Franke
Franzfontein
Cornelius Frederiks
Frederiksdam
Oberleutnant Fricke
Doctor Friedrich
Gaidaus
Gamgamka
Gauss
Gawieb
Fritz Gelhar
German Association of Cape
Town
Gertrud Wörmann
Wilhelm Gerwinsky
Giftkuppe
Goanikontes
Goas
Gogarten
Vice-Feldwebel Görgens
Colonel Grant (English prisoner)
grave-robbing
Leutnant Griebel
Grootfontein
Gross Barmen
Gross-Aukas
Guabib
Guhab
Guimenas
Dr . W. Gumprecht
Günther, deputy mayor
Doctor Günther (veterinary officer)
Güntherstrasse
Gunuhab
Hans Gygas
Habicht
Haigambghab
Hamburg
Hampton
Hans Wörmann
Hansa Ltd
Doctor Hartig
Hasselund
Hauptmann Haüding
Ernst Hecht (farmer)
Henderson
copper mine
Georg Hesselman
Heusis
Pastor Heyse
Hauptmann Hiller Gertrin-Gärtringen
Hauptmann Hinsch
Alfred August Hoheisen
Hohenfels
Horebis
Hörlein, Director of the German Diamond Co.
Hotel Bismarck, Swakopmund
Hotel Kaiserhof
Frau Hoth
Vice-Feldwebel Hümann
C. L. Hans Hundsdörfer,
Husab
inflation
influenza
Jacobs, medical officer
Jacobs, Roman Catholic priest
Jacobs, surveyor
Jakalswater
Jameson Raid
Job Job
Johann-Albrechtshöhe
Johannesbank
Jungheinrich, manager
Kaiser Wilhelm Berg
Kalkfeld
Kamieth
Karibib
Hans Kaufmann
Kawab
Kawaturasane
Kaxmas
Kayser
Keetmanshoop
Kemnitz Farm
Kettelrivier
Khangrube
Khomas
Khorab
Khorikas
Klein-Aukas
Klein-Barmen
Klein-Windhoek
Klinghard, DKG representative
Direktor Koch
Ludwig Koch
Kolmanskop
Komukanti
Kosis
Kronprinz
Kubas
Kubub
Kudubis
Feldwebel Kühnel
Kuibis
River
Kummikenbank
Leutnant Kundt
Frau Lange
Hans and Herman Lange
Langen Heinrich
Lartz farm
Larz, farmer
Leutwein
Zacharias Lewala
Lewater
Hauptmann Liber
Liebig Company
Erich Lübbert
Lüderitzbucht
Chief Samuel Maherero
Malcomess & Company
Hermann Malcomess
Alfred Mansfeld
Emmy Mansfeld
Heinz Mansfeld
Herbert Mansfeld
Werner Mansfeld
Doctor Mäntz
Märtins
Walter Matthews
Mertens & Sichel
Otto Meyer
Modderfontein
Möve
Erich Müller
Leutnant Müller
Müller-Artois, director
Emil Mykitta
Nabas
Nakop
Namutoni
Narusib
Naulila
Neiams
Oberleutnant Neuhaus
New Tsawisis
Nonidas
Numis
Dr Gustav Ohlenschlager
Okahandja
Okakango
Okamarusu
Okambambe
Okamita
Okanjande
Okanjati
Okaputa
Okarundu
Okasise
Okatete
Okatjirude
Okaturua
Okaukuejo
Okawayo
Okombahe
Okosongomingo
Old Tsawisis
Omaruru
Omaruru
River
Omburu
Omusewa Nari
Onguati
Onjunbombupa
Osona
Osongutu
Osonjahe
Leutnant Oswald
Otavi
Otavi Gorge
Otavi Mines and Railway Company
Otavifontein
Otjenga
Otjikoto
Otjikurumane
Otjimakoko
Otjimbingwe
Otjiruse
Otjisaru
Otjisawakumbe
Otjisazu
Otjitazu
Otjiwarongo
Otjompaue
Outjo
Ovitue
Owumerume
Oberleutnant Paaschen
Ünteroffizier Päch
Captain Parow
Hauptmann Petter
Pforte
Pluem
Harry Puder
David Radford
Ratjen, assessor
Rehoboth
Ernst Reuning
Rheede
Rhenish Mission
in Barmen
Dr Rhode
Wilhelm Rickmann
Riet
Rietfontein
Rinderpest
Hermann Ritter
Rooibank
Rooikop
Gustav Rösemann
Otto Rosenthal
Rosenthal’s Farm
Rössing
Unteroffizier Rucktäschel
August Rudolph
Wilhelm Rümann
Albert Saar
Edward Sabatta
Sager Farm
Salem
Salem Company
Leutnant Samuelsen
Sandamap
Sandfontein
Sandhub
Sargberg
Hauptmann Scheering
Richard Schettler
Schlangenkoppe
Carl Schlettwein
Georg Schluckwerder
Leutnant Schmatz
Schmidt farms
Schneider, farmer
Ludwig Scholz
August Schulze
Schutztruppe
Oscar Scultetus
Seidel & Mühle
Dr Seitz
Josef Sichel
Slangkop
Snyrivier
Spitzkopje
Springbokfontein
August Stauch
Oberleutnant Steffen
Steinhausen
Stinkbank
Robert Stolz
Struys, farmer
Swakop
River
Swakopmund
Talaska
Teplitz
Tetschen
Feldpostsekretär Thorun
Tinkas
Chief Engineer Tönnissen
Georg Trainer
Treckkoppje
Oberleutnant Troost
Tsawisis
Tsirub
Tsumeb
Tsumtsaub
Tubussis
Tumib
Ubabis
Ubib
Ururas
Usakos
Utjiwarongo
Utz
Carry Venuleth
von Bennigsen
Richard von Bentheim
von Bentheim’s Farm
Leutnant von Dewitz
Oberleutnant von Dobeneck
Curt von François
Oberleutnant von Fritsch
Oberleutnant von Geldern
Franz Georg von Glasenapp
Oberstleutnant von Heydebrek
Heinrich von Könitz
Erich von Loßnitzer
Hans von Milkau
Hauptmann von Münstermann
Joachim von Prittwitz
Leutnant von Rosenberg
Alexander von Scheele
Baron von Stempel
Wilhelm von Watter
Hans von Weiher
Theodor Kurt Hartwig von Zülow
Hauptmann Vorbeck
Waldau
Waldfrieden farm
Unteroffizier Andr.Waleciak
Walvis Bay
Waterberg
Generalstabshauptmann Weck
Wecke & Voigt
Karl Wehle
Weiss
Hauptmann Arno Weitzenberg and Mrs Weitzenberg
Major Wende
Leutnant Werner
Wilkens & Co
Windhoek
Winkelmann
Oberleutnant Winkler
Witport
Theodor Woker
Wörmann
Wörmann, Brock & Co.
Wortel
Hermann Zöllner
Josef Zülot
Ralf Zürn
|